PLAYER SEARCH:
View Cart

Once your fantasy basketball team is squared away, try out our team names site for the perfect fantasy team name.

NBA Schedule Matrix - Team Game Counts by Day Of Week

Matrices OverviewShort Games (S&T Specific)Weekly GamesDay Of WeekSimultaneous / Sameday Games

Games by Day Of Week Matrix


This matrix shows how many games are played on each day of the week for each NBA team. It's not hard to get players that play on Friday night. But if you get several that play a lot on Thursday you'll see that you squeeze a extra fantasy points out of your team just because of when they play.

Days of Week Matrix

TeamMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
---AVG---12917614129
Atlanta Hawks13917813148
Boston Celtics127214171011
Brooklyn Nets121015516159
Charlotte Hornets12721317139
Chicago Bulls178141113145
Cleveland Cavaliers141015815137
Dallas Mavericks111020316814
Denver Nuggets1012167151012
Detroit Pistons13919414167
Golden State Warriors12917714167
Houston Rockets11918714149
Indiana Pacers129167131510
Los Angeles Clippers135219101311
Los Angeles Lakers71514617617
Memphis Grizzlies141014714149
Miami Heat111313718911
Milwaukee Bucks121214616139
Minnesota Timberwolves15919415119
New Orleans Pelicans111017914147
New York Knicks711175171213
Oklahoma City Thunder1210161013813
Orlando Magic13918419910
Philidelphia 76ers128184161410
Phoenix Suns137169151012
Portland Trail Blazers129158121313
Sacramento Kings14818912138
San Antonio Spurs16619912164
Toronto Raptors101016816814
Utah Jazz13619913148
Washington Wizards12919316176
TeamMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Copyright © 2007-2015 . Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the SignAndTrade.com Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.