PLAYER SEARCH:
View Cart

NBA Schedule Matrix - Team Game Counts by Day Of Week

Get your fantasy hoopin' season started right with a fantasy basketball team name.
Dwight of Hand
There are hundreds of funny fantasy basketball team names at www.fantasybasketballteamnames.com!
Like these tools and tips? How about a tip back? 1FQ865vKh6o23KgJdGCzcuym2dorEcWgVA (BTC)
Matrices OverviewShort Games (S&T Specific)Weekly GamesDay Of WeekSimultaneous / Sameday Games

Games by Day Of Week Matrix


This matrix shows how many games are played on each day of the week for each NBA team. It's not hard to get players that play on Friday night. But if you get several that play a lot on Thursday you'll see that you squeeze a extra fantasy points out of your team just because of when they play.

Days of Week Matrix

TeamMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
---AVG---119174171110
Atlanta Hawks12919020148
Boston Celtics13521122812
Brooklyn Nets14721218137
Charlotte Bobcats13719217159
Chicago Bulls138141016138
Cleveland Cavaliers1010141020513
Dallas Mavericks1112167151110
Denver Nuggets13818319912
Detroit Pistons613191181213
Golden State Warriors1013137141411
Houston Rockets12521813149
Indiana Pacers10918418149
Los Angeles Clippers185176111411
Los Angeles Lakers61515519121
Memphis Grizzlies13817318158
Miami Heat912175141015
Milwaukee Bucks91217615167
Minnesota Timberwolves14520319138
New Orleans Hornets1312153181110
New York Knicks98179141213
Oklahoma City Thunder71116818418
Orlando Magic98202211111
Philidelphia 76ers15518120167
Phoenix Suns1010154191113
Portland Trail Blazers108177141511
Sacramento Kings1011166171111
San Antonio Spurs71218519912
Toronto Raptors1110172191013
Utah Jazz15818416165
Washington Wizards101019415159
TeamMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Copyright © 2007-2014 . Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the SignAndTrade.com Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.