PLAYER SEARCH:
View Cart

Once your fantasy basketball team is squared away, try out our team names site for the perfect fantasy team name.

NBA Schedule Matrix - Team Game Counts by Day Of Week

Matrices OverviewShort Games (S&T Specific)Weekly GamesDay Of WeekSimultaneous / Sameday Games

Games by Day Of Week Matrix


This matrix shows how many games are played on each day of the week for each NBA team. It's not hard to get players that play on Friday night. But if you get several that play a lot on Thursday you'll see that you squeeze a extra fantasy points out of your team just because of when they play.

Days of Week Matrix

TeamMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
---AVG---119167141110
Atlanta Hawks13719517129
Boston Celtics11521718911
Brooklyn Nets1111148181010
Charlotte Hornets141017614174
Chicago Bulls1111131014158
Cleveland Cavaliers111115914139
Dallas Mavericks13917816811
Denver Nuggets1211141012149
Detroit Pistons12920516119
Golden State Warriors12101511121210
Houston Rockets12917717119
Indiana Pacers156188141110
Los Angeles Clippers154181011159
Los Angeles Lakers41712917518
Memphis Grizzlies111018615139
Miami Heat121016716138
Milwaukee Bucks12717617158
Minnesota Timberwolves101314714159
New Orleans Pelicans1211166161011
New York Knicks119189121112
Oklahoma City Thunder13918812814
Orlando Magic13817717119
Philidelphia 76ers13817715139
Phoenix Suns9101410131214
Portland Trail Blazers7161412101211
Sacramento Kings109194171112
San Antonio Spurs1012141013149
Toronto Raptors101018519614
Utah Jazz141114812158
Washington Wizards15916716127
TeamMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Copyright © 2007-2016 . Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the SignAndTrade.com Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.